?

Log in

Your a few years overdue [entries|friends|calendar]
Dice

[ website | Its a Pirates Life for Me ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

LJ match [11 Aug 2003|05:42pm]
[ mood | excited ]

dollfacestew 102%
xtatteredxliesx 97%
golden_nugget 95%
lilmace22 95%
justadream79 91%
_dontcallmethat 89%
netsirksmada 87%
truelove829 87%
blindguardian73 86%
sweetchild32711 81%
prncssinc 80%
plasticreligion 77%
electricsociety 72%
How compatible with me are YOU?
5 In The EyeBehold The Beauty

fuck u [09 Aug 2003|07:17pm]
[ mood | content ]

Okay since obviously eveyone expects me to right "shit" in my livejournal about them, I guess i must live up to their expectations just so you can get your kicks.

I'm mean, i'm cruel, and if you don't like me for that then fine, it doesnt bother me. but if you just sit there and pretend to like me for hmm i duno since FIFTH GRADE why don't you just tell me so i dont sit here thinking we're best friends?

its like... I have my own problems to deal with... I don't need stupid teenbopper bitchs always riding my back about how im "nasty" to them or how I "force them to worship the ground i step on".

Yes because thats what I do, I do that eveyday, right? yeah it must be true since you said so.

But whatever, I'm so sick of getting attitude for everything i do. if i cant be myself around my friends, i dont want them as friends.

and id just like to say thank god for margo, because without her i'd be dead right now.

as for you stupid bitches that think their ALL THAT
i got news for you
your NOT

in better news, mark comes home on tuesday !!! *waves brittish flag*

oh yeah, this is my last entry in this damn livejournal. i don't like the idea that people i hate read things i write.
so the new name is 16candles, comment and add it if you want to be on the list.

c ya later homies

3 In The EyeBehold The Beauty

Yeah. [31 Jul 2003|12:31pm]
[ mood | distressed ]

Your Ultimate Purity Score Is...
CategoryYour Score Average
Self-Lovin'56.7%
Explored the pleasures of the flesh
64.8%
Shamelessness78.6%
Has yet to see self in mirror
79.2%
Sex Drive 86.8%
The Pope is envious
77.5%
Straightness82.1%
Just go fuck something, okay?
44.7%
Gayness 100%
82.9%
Fucking Sick96.5%
Refreshingly normal
89.7%
You are 83.38% pure
Average Score: 72.3%



Gayness.... 100%.... hahahahahahhaha YA!!!!

*cough*
3 In The EyeBehold The Beauty

UPDATING TOO MUCHHHHHHH [26 Jul 2003|10:30pm]
[ mood | grumpy ]

But this is nessary:

JUST SO YOU ALL KNOW
I ATE FUCKING BEING ACCUSED OF SOMETHING I AM NOT DOING.
MARGO, I WOULD NEVER TALK TRASH ABOUT YOU BEHIND YOUR BACK AND I CAN'T BELIEVE IN MY TEN YEARS FOLLOWING YOU AROUND LIKE A PUUPPPY YOU WOULD EVER THINK THAT I WOULD DO THAT!!! I HONESTLY CAN NOT BELIEVE IT!
I HUNG UP ON YOU TODAY BECAUSE YOUR BEINGWAY TOO RASH.
AND IM OFFICALLY OUT OF IT
AS SOON AS YOU STOP ACCUSING ME OF EVERYTHING THAT I WOULD NEVER DO, ILL TALK TO YOU AGAIN.
YEAH, IM PISSED, I DONT CHOOSE CASSIE OVER YOU, I DON'T IDOLIZE HER AND TALK ABOUT HER ALL THE TIME AROUND YOU.
CASSIE HAS NOT GIVIN ME A REASON TO HATE HER, OR NOT TALK TO HER.
AND IF YOUD TELL ME THE REASON THAT YOU HAVE THEN MAYBE ID UNDERSTAND
OKAY?! DO YOU PEOPLE UNDERSTAND!?!?!?!?!
IM PISSED OFF THAT MARGO WOULD DARE THINK THAT IN A MILLION YEARS OF ME TO DO!!!!!!
HOW HOW HOW HOW HOW HOW HOW COUDL YOU EVER THINK THAT?!?!?!? HOWWWWWW
IM REALLY FUCKING UPSET RIGHT NOW IF YOU CAN'T TELL MARGO
YOU UPSET ME ON THE PHONE
WHY AM I NOT ALLOWED TO HATE ADAM WITHOUT BEING CALLED "CASSIE"
ITS NOT AN INSULT BECAUSE FRANKLY I LOVE CASSIE AS I SAID BEFORE SHES GIVIN ME NO REASON TO HATE HER.
SHE HASN'T ACCUSED ME OF SHIT I DON'T DO.
I HATE ADAM FOR PLENTLY OF REASONS, AND IF YOUD ACTUALLY ASK WHAT THEY ARE RATHER THAN ASSUME ITS BECAUSE OF CASSIE, THEN PERHAPS YOU'D UNDERSTAND.
IM NOT SORRY FOR HANGING UP OR FOR DOING ANYTHING
IM SORRY THAT YOU HAVE TO TREAT ME THIS WAY WHEN YOU CAN CLEARLY SEE THAT IM UPSET ABOUT IT ANYWAY
HONESTLY

I HATE IT I HATE IT I HATE IT!!!!

and im NOt kidding

3 In The EyeBehold The Beauty

stole this from britt [25 Jul 2003|03:50pm]
[ mood | uncomfortable ]

I've been updating wayyyyyto much
but this is ... almost nessary

.x [Name:]call me whatever you want
.x [Name Backwards:] ynnad okcuz
.x [Nick Name(s):] danny, chrissy, fraaarek, dice
.x [Date Of Birth:]june 5th, 2003
.x [Current Location:] holliston ma
.x [Sign:] gemini
.x [Height:] 5’7
.x [Shoe Size:] 9
.x [Innie or Outie:] innie
.x [Righty or Lefty:] righty
[[Who is your]]
.x [Boyfriend:] none
.x [Crush:] josh and dan from summer school
.x [Funniest friend:] Eric
.x [Craziest friend:] Marge
.x [Loudest Friend:] Murphy
.x [Person you pray 4:] Jimmy
[[Do you have]]
.x [Any sisters:] Marge
.x [Any brothers:] Naw
.x [A Disease:] Trichotillomania, ADD
.x [A Pager:] Does a cellular telephone device count?
.x [A Personal phone number:] Yeah... on my cellular
.x [A leather jacket with studs on it?:] Yep
.x [A heroin needle:] I never reuse
.x [A Car:] Yep, a silver ford tarus
[[Describe your]]
.x [Personality:] Wicked crazy, outgoing, and fucking annoying. =)
.x [Room:] dark blue everything and wicked messy
.x [Shoes:] okay i got these WICKED cute hot topic shoes that are rainbow
.x [Bed:] Certa
.x [Computer:] this one is an imac but the other one would be discribed as SHITTY
[[Do you]]
.x [Believe in yourself:] yes, very much actually.
.x [Do you believe in love at first sight:] Yep.
.x [Consider yourself a good listener:] yes, definatly
.x [Consider yourself a good friend:] I'd like to think so, but I guess i wouldn't know
.x [Get Along with your parents:] Helllllllls no
.x [Get motion sickness:] No
.x [Eat Chicken fingers with a fork:] who does that? honestly
.x [Dream in color:] yes
.x [Like to make fun of people:] Its like my life
.x [Like to talk on the phone:] only sometimes
[[What is/are/was]]
.x [On your mouse pad:] An ad for hamburger helper...
.x [Your dream honeymoon spot:] Beach, oh yes, beach at night... naked? no thats too far
.x [Under your bed:] a ton of shit
.x [The single most important question:] Do you want to die
.x [Your bad time of the day:] morning
.x [Your worst fear(s):] losing margo and/or cameron and jack
.x [The weather is like:] hot dude
.x [The date:] July 25, 2003
.x [The hardest thing about growing up:] is the fact im not a toys r us kid anymore... now im a toys r us adloenct and border line creep for hanging out there
.x [Your funniest experience:] mark talking to me on the phone today, "MARK! WHAAHAHAHAHAHTTT!!" i could't stop laughing, and then eric is my funniest expreiance.
.x [Your scariest moment:] this time in december that i wont tell you about
.x [The silliest thing you've said:] bing!
.x [The craziest thing that's ever happened while with your friend(s):] the shoe insident with margo
.x [The worst feeling in the world:] talking to frannk ... sometimes
.x [The best feeling in the world:] talking to frannk... sometimes
[[This or that]]
.x [Me or You:] me, duh
.x [Coke or Pepsi:] coke
.x [Day or night:] Night
.x [AOL or AIM:] real person is fine
.x [CD or Cassette:] its all about the lp baby
.x [Dvd or Vhs:] DVD
.x [Jeans/khakis:] Jeans
.x [Car or truck:] car
.x [Lunch or dinner:] dinner
.x [Silver or Gold:] gold
[[Love and Relationships]]
.x [Do you have a bf/gf:] no
.x [Do you have a crush:] yeah, dan and josh
.x [How long have you liked him:] both since summer school
.x [Who was your first love:] frank
.x [What do you miss about them:] when he was nce to me now all i have is the prick
[[Tha Past]]
.x [What is the one thing you would change about your past:] nothing
.x [What is the biggest mistake you've made in your life:] i dont have one
.x [Last thing you heard:] smells like teen spirit
.x [Last thing you saw:] margo and tj kozal
.x [Last thing you said:] "donde esta mi lemonado?" to my spanish speaking gramma
.x [Who is the last person you saw:] margo
.x [Who is the last person you kissed:] josh... ew
.x [Who is the last person you hugged:] jesse but he didnt return it haha
.x [Who is the last person you fought with:] margo :(
.x [Who is the last person you were on the phone with:] my mom because she was telling me she saw some hott ugy from good morning mami hahaha
[[The present]]
.x [What are you wearing:] nlue shirt and american eagle shorts
.x [What are you doing:] talking to sarah and jess and listening to nirvana
.x [Who are you talking to:] sarah and jess
.x [Where are you:] down stairs in the living room
.x [How are you feeling:] tired
.x [Are you in a chat room:] no
[[Tha Future]]
.x [What day is it tomorrow:] Saturday
.x [What are you going to do after this:] sleep?
.x [Who are you going to talk to:] i dunno, myself
.x [What do you wanna be:] artist playwrite and or a lawyer
.x [Where will you be in 25 years:] if i have it my way: brittian and in law school, if i have it any other way than mine: at my parents house
[[Have you eva]]
.x [Drank:] sure
.x [Smoked:] no
.x [Had sex:] no
.x [Done anything illegal:] yes
.x [Wanted to die:] no
.x [Hit someone:]i was i was hitting jesse.... not hitting on him over course (wink wink)
[[General]]
.x [Do you write in cursive or print:] cursive
.x [What piercings do you have:] ear and i want an eyebrow
.x [Do you drive:] yep
.x [Do you have glasses or braces:] glasses
[[Physical Appearance]]
.x [What do you most like about your body:] everything but my hair
.x [Do you think you're good looking:] sure
.x [Do other people often tell you that you're good-looking:] no but thst ok
.x [Do you look like any celebrities:] no
[[Fashion]]
.x [Do you wear a watch:] no i used to though
.x [Favorite jeans or skirt color:] denum or black
.x [Most expensive item of clothing:] absters
.x [What kind of shoes do you wear:] a have tooo many flip flops to count
[[You]]
.x [How old are you mentally (as in are you mature):] 26
.x [Why would you wanna act old:] so i can see the world without sgar coating
.x [What are your worst qualities:] annnnnoying ness and my add
.x [What are your best qualities:] i thnk i have a sense of humor sonny
.x [How long does it take you get ready in the morning:] not that long... since i get dress IN THE DArK
[[Sleep]]
.x [Do you dream at night:] yes, and i write them all down
.x [Do you remember your dreams:] obviously
.x [Describe one:] i was with the rugrats in one, i was with jessa in another, once i had one that my aunts dog turned into a slug...
.x [What time do you wake up on weekends:] 11 ish
.x [Do you sleep with one pillow or two:] one
[[Friends]]
.x [Do you have a best friend:] yes. margo.
.x [Do you have more guy friends or more girl friends:] same amount of each id say
.x [Do you ever get annoyed at any friends:] yes
.x [Have you ever stolen a friend's boyfriend/girlfriend:] no
.x [Who's your best guy friend:] MARK!!!
.x [Who's your best girl friend:] margo
[[Other]]
.x [How old is your mother:] old enough to die soon i hope... kidding! i wuv my mommie
.x [How old is your father:] who knows i stopped counting
.x [Are you a fan of Arnold Swchartzenagger:] hahahahahahhaha no
.x [Are/were you a troubled child:] not really
.x [How many surveys have you taken in the past 2 days:] just this one
.x [What color are your nails:] turquois
.x [Do you love prank calls:] helllllllls yeah
.x [Do you live in the U.S.:] yes
.x [What is your favorite saying:] wicked
.x [ Are you musically talented:] i love my singing voice and i rawk at the clari... and i sort of can play the gutair... not
.x [Left or Right:] left
.x [Antagonist or Protaganist:] hmmm... protaganist
.x [French or Spanish:] Spanish
.x [Amazon or Nile:] who CARES do you honestly care
.x [Midgets or Giants:] what kind of question is that
.x [Fiction or Non-Fiction:] fiction i guess
.x [Can you tell that i am just making this up as i go along:] can you tell i hate you
.x [Name 3 movies with Chris Farley in them:] lets see... wanes world one and two and that cowboy movie and that movie with david spade
.x [Bright Red or Dark Blue:] dark blue
.x [Pink or Purple:] porple... wink iwnk
.x [Has the creator run out of ideas] are you annoying
.x [Are you bored yet:] i wish you would die
.x [Umm or Uhh:] shut up
.x [Rap or Punk:] i hate rap so i'll go with punk
.x [Evil or Good:] good
.x [Light or Dark:] dark
.x [Serial Killer or Monster:] monster, atleast they have a reasobn to kill
.x [Quality or Quantity:] quality
.x [Hot or Cold:] HOT HOT HOT HOT
.x [High or Low:] high
.x [Wet or Dry:] dry
.x [Hug or Kiss:] both.... is both a choice?
.x [Blonde or Brunette:] i dunno

that was dumb
i'm updaitng too much


later days mate

17 In The EyeBehold The Beauty

My nose itches, and now my ear does tooo [24 Jul 2003|07:47pm]
[ mood | envious ]

Okay so what do you do when you have a problem.
talk to someone.
Okay the only person i ever talk to when im upset is margo
but the reason im upset is because of her...
its not like i did it on purpose.
i didn't intenually go in there just to piss her off.
but it happened anyway.
and as we went through the doors i followed behind her, and she flipped me off and didnt talk to methe rest of the time i was with her.
she didn't even say goodbye.
I was this close to crying infront of Kristen, but i didn't,
and now i am.
im so mad atmyself
Margo is my best friend and ive known her for ten years.
fuck you for getting in the way of that world

anyways
My uncle James below the cut...


Read more...Collapse )

Yeah I miss hhim alot
hes in iraq
and thats a biiiiig
biggg
biggggg
missle type gun thing.

later days

8 In The EyeBehold The Beauty

gah! gah x 2! [17 Jul 2003|11:02pm]
[ mood | intimidated ]

Yes!
Tonights "You remind me"
every time i see a mack truck i think of Mark.
every time i see a pidgieon i think of Sarah Dee.
every time i hear shrill pre- puburtized voices i think of Sarah Murph
every time i hear anything that sort of sounds like a cat... i think of love
every tim ei hear a brittish accsent i think of Spike
every time i hear a clearly plotted pun i think of Buffy (The show, not the girl)
everytime i hear yelling i think of my mom
every time i hear my name i think of ... myself
every time i hear "Smells like Teen Spirit" i think of Washington D.C. (last years school trip)
every time i hear greendays "good riddance" i think of Frank
every time i see ghost i think of barf and Cassie... heh
every time i see my yard i think of margo.. since her yard is right near mine.
every time i see Pirates of the Carribean I think of Gretchen-- also everytime I play my harry potter xbox game i think of Gretchen.
every time something stupid happens, i check to see if josh is there.
every time i see someone shaking someone elses hand i think of Adam fisk

Thats all.
I don't think much.
Later days.

8 In The EyeBehold The Beauty

[15 Jul 2003|01:34pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

okay so much to say
awesome eh

okay first of all i dont hate frank.
hear that?
frank rawks in stero

secondly matty gees back! and hes gotta call me!

thirdly i just finished my site, which can be found here. tell me what you think!

later days

6 In The EyeBehold The Beauty

me and brian play pirates [14 Jul 2003|04:19pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

sp1ke 182: im a piraet
sp1ke 182: arggh!
CreedrulesSMBS: lol
CreedrulesSMBS: i'm a....fish
CreedrulesSMBS: swim swim!!!
sp1ke 182: argh! for that you shal walk thee planks matey
CreedrulesSMBS: c
CreedrulesSMBS: lol
CreedrulesSMBS: i'm already in the water
sp1ke 182: no your not
CreedrulesSMBS: stupid humans...they think they own everything
sp1ke 182: i caught you when i was fishing
sp1ke 182: WHAT WAS THAT YOU IMPANTENT FISH
CreedrulesSMBS: what's impantent?
sp1ke 182: I DONT KNOW
sp1ke 182: ITS PIRTAE LINGO
sp1ke 182: NOW GET A WALKING MATEY
CreedrulesSMBS: lol
CreedrulesSMBS: oooooo
sp1ke 182: must i blindfold ye?
sp1ke 182: *pushes along the plank*
sp1ke 182: argh, my sharks are comin' for ye. any last requests
CreedrulesSMBS: i'll swim away you son of a blind blacksmith!!
sp1ke 182: argh, my sharks are faster than ye matey
CreedrulesSMBS: ahhhhhhhhh!!!!!!
CreedrulesSMBS: run away!!!!!!!
sp1ke 182: YOU CANT RUN FSH YOU HAVENT ANY LEGS! ARG!
CreedrulesSMBS: ahhhh!!!!!!
CreedrulesSMBS: fly away!!!!!1
sp1ke 182: no!!!!!!!!!!
sp1ke 182: oh no
sp1ke 182: i lost me fish
CreedrulesSMBS: i'm gone!!!!
CreedrulesSMBS: u'll never catch me!!!!!!! hahahaha!!!!!!!!

6 In The EyeBehold The Beauty

Helllllllllls yeah [12 Jul 2003|08:51pm]
[ mood | hopeful ]

New Layout.
Needed a change.

Feed back?

Later dayssssss

6 In The EyeBehold The Beauty

i did this because of peer pressure [08 Jul 2003|04:27pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

hmm... my seamonkies are hatching as i type
wicked eh?
my sea monkies live in the magic castle, its pink with a blue roof. my sea monkies eat sea monkey food and i feed it to them with a yellow feding spoon. they bathe in plasma III and then love me. I have buffy, spike, cordy, doyle, and tara. the rest havent hatched yet. and yes, you can tell them apart. spike even is a lighter color (hair association) so i named him that for a reason.
today i spent most of my time taming my precouis sea monkeys because I DON'T HAVE A LIFE.
that is, if you count summer school for two hours in the beggining of everyday a life. i don't.
theres the most annoying girl there. i want to slap her.

but thats besides the point.

yesterday i had my first day of summer school and met dan. hes nice.

he likes toasters.

then i called sarah boo boo and she came over. it was really awesome to see my sarah boo boo again.

sarah boo boo and i went to jessicas house and we met donny. donny is nice. he laughed at my stupid jokes.

we ate and then i hunted down cleo, aka cloey, (jessies mew) and me and her played. cleo is just a baby mew. shes realy sweet. i harassed- i mean played for her the entier time.

anyways after donny left me and jess and sarashi walked to gretchys house.

i played with her mew too. her mew was wicked, she liked me a lot.

then we all went back to jessicas house.

watched tarzan.

jess told me about the... disfunctiion justin burrows has.

we slept over.

and my mom called and woke me up at 7oo and i went to summer school

the end.

4 In The EyeBehold The Beauty

listen to this punk. [06 Jul 2003|10:47pm]
[ mood | gloomy ]

im so happy i have my sarshi booboo muffin cake back!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

but you wanna know something?

how about this...

i am many things
stupid
entertaining
a liar
a retard
a bad friend
a great enemy
weak
and fradigal

but
i am NOT
scared.

Nor will I ever be. I am not scared.

hate myself for a lot of things. The fact that i can/t handle the truth is scary
i mean, knowlege is not good. well if i told that to my mom she'd flip. but knowlege of the fact that hes readint these words are scary. im not afraid. its almost calming....

fuck that shit.

lucky is on. john corbett is seriously good looking. hes wicked sexy. ack! i love him.
FUCK LOOK AT THIS SEXY NESS SEXY SEXY SEXY SEXY SEXY!!!!



yummyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy *drools*
anywaysssssss... i'm yawning right now.

i can't handle the truth.

WHO SAYS THAT TO YOU

i mean, i can't be that emocinally unstable, i dont think I am at least. but knowing how someone reacts to something like that, knowing that it will plague their trhoughts for many days and many nights, and knowing that that single person will always remember those exact words even if you dont even remember their name, would you honestly tell that person they can't handle the truth?
i can handle it. I just choose not to acsept it.

some people see something in certain people. when you find someone that works for you, you see that.
i see it in him.
and hes reading this now.
hi.
he never talks to me
it sucks
this time last summer, i was in arizona, spending all night talking to him. why why why?

okay maybe i am emocinally unstable.

well then, thats the truth.

i can handle it.

can you?

later days.

ps. cassie = my idol
11 In The EyeBehold The Beauty

[06 Jul 2003|01:28pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

stole this from tammmmmmmmyar

The Twins
You are The Twins!
Mysterious twins who live in the matrix. Are not
bound by any laws or restrictions of the
matrix.


Which Matrix Reloaded Character Are You? -Tiny Spoilers-
brought to you by Quizilla


yaaaaaaaaaaa the tiwns are wicked


anyways i got home from the cape today at like ... 5:30 am

it was okay, but i got the worst sun burn POSSIBLEEE

okay so ya i watched scream 2 and now i wanna watch all the others because i can hardly remember them but we dont have them... *cries*

okay so today i woke up took shower and mark called and picked me up to go to bickfords
we met josh o and courtney theere
Josh looked weird with his sunglasses
they made fun of me for eating cereal.. and mark stole some

but yes.

he dropped me off and now i am randomly updating.

later

2 In The EyeBehold The Beauty

surprises [01 Jul 2003|06:00pm]
[ mood | artistic ]

well
i must say
today was the best day of summer vacation yet.
i have so much thinking to do.
lets see
i woke up round 11ish
talked to amanda
should have apologized but i didnt cos im a fucking retard. okay i just apologized to her away message

haha

weeeeeeeeeee im not hungry i just ate mcdonalds,... PIGGGGGGGGGYYYYYYYYY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


AH!

so at like 1 i went downtown and called my SNAPIRIFICUS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! from cvs and we met at the library and caused a rucous

then we went to fisks and bought beads and felt to make white hello kitty ears and asian hello kities ears

it was wicked

okay so then i came back and shif had left me a message.. the bastard. i miss him alreayd.


and margo left today.

GAH

well im going down to the cape tomorrow. yipppppppppppppppppppeeee!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!11

luff yeas

laterdays

oh yeah, ps, i made a few addictions to the cool list

BYRON
and... wait thats all.

oh ya and COLLEEN!!!!!!!

later days

9 In The EyeBehold The Beauty

weeird [27 Jun 2003|11:01am]
[ mood | thirsty ]

last night i dreamt i was wereing a bananna costume and some wicked nice hott guy asked me for my number.... when i was wereing my bannanna costume

i need to stop drinking gatorade before i go to bed.


hahahaha

i made a list of people who should be reconized because of their coolness.

1.- Margo. ...and Jesse
2.- Cassie and Tamar
3.- Fisk
4.- Eric Brach
5.- Shif <-- Lovely because he has two kitties
6.- Mark (even if he doesn't think Spikes hott >:(
7.- Matty G.
8.- Nia, a.k.a. Sen-Chan
9.- Sammy S.
10.- Casey <-- Awesome
11.- Sarah D. the wicked pidgeoin girl<-- shes is SO my new best friend
12.- MoJo SlowJo
13.- Gretchen... HAHAHAH YA GRETCH
14.- Julia "Post Card" Bird
15.- Aimslee <-- shes awesome!!!!!
16.- Kelly Clarkson (my american idol)
17.- Frank... Sort of.


People Left off the list but still get honerable mentions
1.- Sarah Murphy
2.- Amanda LaCroix
3.- Myself.

staying at my aunts house with les babies tonight.
call my cell pwease
17742173160

Later Days

23 In The EyeBehold The Beauty

weeeeeeee [25 Jun 2003|01:16am]
[ mood | giggly ]

now that my first year of high school is over
thank god
i have computed a high light list
this years school year

High Light number 10= Gym class. I met too many wicked people there.
and I got my eye blood blistered in an intense game of dodge ball.

9= Sweet Factory reopens, JOY TO THE LORD! HEAVEN OPENS FROM THE CLOUDS!

8= This is more of a ... low light... but i can't get over the fact that joshs toung was pychiscally in my mouth... *shudder*

7= annoying adams cat so badly that now everytime he sees me he flees... aww smokey!!!!!

6= annoying fisk and gretchen with the voice. yes, the "macey voice", although Teddy Lack thinks it sounds like Gretchen from recess...

5= My party. Fisk gave me caution tape, how cool is that? then moJo SlowJo came which was wicked.

4= That time Sarah pushed my books on the ground, and some random kid picked them up. Hahaha. that was slighty amusing...

3= my voice mail and the fact margo did that over the radio... "HI MY NAME IS CHRISSY... AND I HAVE NO FRIENDS." hahahaha and marks version of the voice, whats going up in here THE VOLUME.
ill never get over that.

2= Fighting it out on the N64 during heated matches of golden eye with jesse margo and adam.

and (drum roll please) the number one highlight of this school year would be:
duh duh duh duh duh <-- thats a drum roll

1= A few days ago actually, Margo and I were playing badmitten, and she tripped and i made fun of her for like five minutes straight.
then i tried to show off and tripped.
she was laughing so hard she tripped and fell on the ground
and then i got up and went to tackel her and she moved and i tripped over her.

it was intense.


well its 1:37 am and im watching even stevens.

damn you insomnia!

12 In The EyeBehold The Beauty

[22 Jun 2003|11:17pm]
[ mood | bitchy ]

how comepletely awesome is my new lj layout!?!?!?!?!?!?
who likes this one i need votes
i also need more cast in my season of the real world holliston for the summer
i ALSO need voices for my lego movie
and i need someone to help me edit my tape
and i need a life because i spent the WHOLE day on my lj and its SO PRETTY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
AND ITS SO MUCH BETTER THAN MOJO SLOWJO'S!!!!! BECAUSE MATRIX IS SO MUCH BETTER THAN DRACO!!!!!!!!!!
but not by much.
okay so big dissapointment today in my best friend.
thers a reason why im sXe, and lets just say finding out about someone close to me that isnt from someone else is a shocker... BUT NOT THAT KIND OF SHOCKER
hahahahaha i need a life!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
went to shifs today, ate pizza and played golden eye.
hellya yes
and im wicked sick.. my vocie is so nazel
i sound like my four year old cousin johnny.
*cough*
oh and adam needs a good beating for not being able to keep a secret
lets hope mark doesnt have a big mouth


okay i think im done for today

later daysssssssssssssssssssssssss

12 In The EyeBehold The Beauty

[21 Jun 2003|06:27pm]
[ mood | curious ]

bahh haha ha ha !
im on kelly sargentes homepage suckers!!!
youR NOT
BAH HA HA HA HA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

yaaa

last day of school = best day of the school year so far
haha
went many places
and made out with a dog at toys r us
granted mark yellled at me and told me i was emmbarresing him...
my lego movie is offically done. well the first episode that is.
looking for cast members for my next creation, if ur intersted comment.
haha theres salsa on my pants from wendys on friday
and my buffy book is in marks car ;(
made a new friend last night
sarah deshanes i believe is her name
she gave me a hug
she rawks and she likes spike... i cant believe mark doesnt think hes hott

anyways

eric rawks too because of his dinosaur joke...

HAHAH!!!!!!! yay for life

im going to go read the harry potter book that i just got at cvs

luffies!!!

oh and this message is for casey- stop deleting your lj names!!!!!!!!!!!

haha

later days

14 In The EyeBehold The Beauty

[18 Jun 2003|08:06pm]
this song is by blink one eighty two
and i wanna type it out
so here you go

its hard to wake up
when the shades are pulled down shut
this house is haunted
its so pathetic
it makes no sense at all
im ripe with things to say
the words rot and fall away
if my stupid poem
could fix this home
id read it everyday
so heres your holiday
hope you enoy it this time
you gave it all away
it was mine... so when your dead and gone...
will you
remember this night
twenty years now lost
its not right


i feel like an iddddiot

i wanted that fiske sign sooooooo baaaaadddddddd...

yeah its still hard to wake up
miss independEnt <-- thats my way of spelling it

more finals tomorrow... oh joy

lovely day all rainy and cold

sometimes i hear it in my head you know its like... crazy
im going crazy
i watched cruel intentions today and it reminded me of what i wanted to do
haha margos mom saw josh
jesse is a loser!!! just kidding jesse?
whyd i just write that... cassie i hope your cars okay we were wicked scared
why hasnt adam called me lately
hmmm
i dont have any friends anymore.
i dont need them, cos im still miss fucking independEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEnt.
and i can spell it any FUCKING way i want to.

YA HEARD

oh ps. i hope you losers reliese that anyone can see friends only journal entiers, you just need to view a little thing called html.
thank you, and goodnight. im going to go harass adam.
HA! oh ps- ;)
3 In The EyeBehold The Beauty

0 days [18 Jun 2003|05:28pm]
[ mood | blank ]

im so done... its just over... and its a good thing shes hapy cuz i am too... if she hates us so much why does she keep us around? i always wondered about that. but yuo know, everything has to be about sides right amanda? i thinks shes the drama queen.... but i think this is a good end to a big nothing, si?


that is what i got in an email today in respoce to some lj thing

yeah thats from sarah

im glad to know that our friend ship is a big nothing to her
whatever, im done with this lj shit, mark boylans right.
livejournal kills.

heres a message to all you stupid kids out there:

dont let your real feelings get in the way of how everyone else wants you to be. i cant do anything right, my friends and my parents made that clear.
okay yeah that made me cry. big fucking deal.
im going to take a bath.
and im going to rethink it, this thing called life.
i push away everyone...

and everyone lets me.

i cant stand living in this throne
i always feel alone
crying to the world
to wake me up
sitting here at home
waiting by the phone
crying to the world
to wake me up

later days... maybe.

2 In The EyeBehold The Beauty

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]